Officers

2019/2020 Officers & Board of Trustees

Richard Abt

Andrew Altman, Vice President

Wendy Ankrom

Howard Asher

Myrna Asher

E. Harris Baum*

John Behrend

Ellen Bildersee

Barbara Bronstein

Jan DuBois*

Noah Eisenman 

Lynore Eisman, Director

Robin Fine-Furman

Miriam Finkel*

Marvin Finkelstein

Morton Freedman

Susan Fried

Elaine Glass

Lauren Goldin

Joseph Gordon       

Emily Greenberg

Elyse Herman, Director

Arlene B. Holtz, Director

Alan Kane

Sondra Katz

Elizabeth Kaufman -Taylor

Connie Kay*

Donna Keller, Secretary

Leonard Korman

Evonne Kruger*

Isaak Kruger, Treasurer

Karen Langsfeld, Director

Morton Langsfeld

Caryl Levin

Matthew London

Elena Margolis

Arnold Meshkov*

Norma Meshkov*

Alan Meyers

Robert Michaelson

Diane Miller

David Pinsky, Director

Mark Pitkow, Director

Iris Raylesberg

Sharon Rhodes

Carey Roseman*

David Rosenthal

James Rosenthal, Vice President

Susan Becker Rubin

Robert Saltzburg

Karen Shain Schloss

Jonathan Schmalzbach

Janice Schwartz-Donahue, President

Evan Schwartz

Lise Schwartz, Director

Marijke Shenkman, Director

Stanley Singer, Director

Karen Sirota*

Ellen Sklaroff

Peter Soloff*

Denise Soloff

Paulette Sterman-Soroko

Amy Wapnitsky

Dorothy Wasserman

Richard Weiss*

Susan Zaslow

*Past Presidents

 

KIFTY LEADERSHIP TEAM
Advisor: Danielle Carlin

Presidents - Sydnee Ostroff & Zoe Freedman

VP - Jolie Berman 

PVP - Lucas Golluber & Alexa Rhodes

SAVP - Anastasia Goshorn & Maya Green

MVP - Ethan Glass

CVP - Andrew Beer, Emily Eisenman & Mia Zucker

Events Coordinator - Alyssa Markowitz

Treasurer - Jacob Kane

FVP - Tracy Reich & Jane Rosenthal

NFTY PAR Liaison - Sydnee Ostroff

Quest Noar Reps. - Laina Snellenburg, Jordan Gershman Jacob Goldin

Club KIFTY Reps. - Isabella Plaut, Sophie Taylor, Samara Brookman, &  
                                    Amanda Rosen

9th Grade Reps. - Sophie Taylor, Samara Brookman

10th Grade Rep. - Laina Snellenburg, Maya Green, Jacob Goldin & 
                                    Jordan Gershman

11th Grade Rep. - Alyssa Markowitz, Zoe Freedman & Amanda Rosen

Senior Rep. - Ezra Taylor

 

WRJ / WOMEN OF KI

Lynore Eisman, President

Sue Fried, Programming VP

Paulette Sterman-Soroko, Programming VP

Carole Levitan, Membership VP 

Mickie Levin, Advertising VP

Patricia Coley-Segal, Secretary/Treasurer

Sondra Polish, Recording Secretary

Diane Miller, Corresponding Secretary

Mindi Glachman, Past President

 

MRJ / BROTHERHOOD

David Pinsky, President

Robert Kahn, Vice President

Steven Hecht, Vice President

Alan Fried, Treasurer

Art Silverman, Corresponding Secretary

Ross Schriftman, Immediate Past President