Officers

2019/20 Officers and Boards

 

OFFICERS

Janice Schwartz-Donahue, President

Andrew Altman, Vice President

Isaak Kruger, Treasurer 

James Rosenthal, Vice President

Donna Keller, Secretary

Evonne Kruger, Immediate Past President

 

2019/20 Board of Directors

Andrew Altman

Lynore Eisman

Susan Fried

Arlene B. Holtz

Donna Keller

Evonne Kruger

Karen Langsfeld

Arnold Meshkov

David Pinsky

Mark Pitkow

James Rosenthal

Lise Schwartz 

Janice Schwartz-Donahue

Marijke Shenkman

Stanley Singer 

Denise Soloff

Ex-Officio: Rabbi Lance J. Sussman and Brian Rissinger

 

2019/2020 Board of Trustees

Richard Abt

Andrew Altman

Wendy Ankrom

Howard Asher

Myrna Asher

E. Harris Baum**

John Behrend

Ellen Bildersee

Barbara Bronstein

Jan DuBois**

Noah Eisenman 

Lynore Eisman

Robin Fine-Furman

Miriam Finkel** 

Marvin Finkelstein

Joyce Fishbein**

Morton Freedman

Susan Fried

Elaine Glass

Lauren Goldin*

Joseph Gordon*       

Emily Greenberg

Elyse Herman*

Arlene B. Holtz

Alan Kane

Sondra Katz

Elizabeth Kaufman -Taylor

Connie Kay**

Donna Keller

Leonard Korman

Evonne Kruger**

Isaak Kruger

Karen Langsfeld

Morton Langsfeld

Caryl Levin

Bernard Liebowitz

Matthew London

Elena Margolis

Nathaniel Mayer

Arnold Meshkov**

Norma Meshkov**

Alan Meyers

Robert Michaelson

Diane Miller

David Pinsky

Mark Pitkow

Iris Raylesberg

Sharon Rhodes

Carey Roseman**

David Rosenthal

James Rosenthal

Susan Becker Rubin

Robert Saltzburg

Karen Shain Schloss

Jonathan Schmalzbach*

Janice Schwartz-Donahue

Evan Schwartz

Lise Schwartz

Marijke Shenkman

Stanley Singer

Karen Sirota**

Ellen Sklaroff*

Peter Soloff**

Denise Soloff

Paulette Sterman-Soroko

Amy Wapnitsky*

Dorothy Wasserman

Richard Weiss**

Susan Zaslow

 

** Past Presidents

*New to the Board

** Past Presidents

*New to the Board

We are grateful for the years of service, on the Board of Trustees, from the following whose terms are expiring;
Andrea Brookman ~ Dana Perlman ~ Iris Rosenberg Parker

 

KIFTY LEADERSHIP TEAM
Advisor: Danielle Carlin

Presidents - Sydnee Ostroff & Zoe Freedman

VP - Jolie Berman 

PVP - Lucas Golluber & Alexa Rhodes

SAVP - Anastasia Goshorn & Maya Green

MVP - Ethan Glass

CVP - Andrew Beer, Emily Eisenman & Mia Zucker

Events Coordinator - Alyssa Markowitz

Treasurer - Jacob Kane

FVP - Tracy Reich & Jane Rosenthal

NFTY PAR Liaison - Sydnee Ostroff

Quest Noar Reps. - Laina Snellenburg, Jordan Gershman Jacob Goldin

Club KIFTY Reps. - Isabella Plaut, Sophie Taylor, Samara Brookman, &  
                                    Amanda Rosen

9th Grade Reps. - Sophie Taylor, Samara Brookman

10th Grade Rep. - Laina Snellenburg, Maya Green, Jacob Goldin & 
                                    Jordan Gershman

11th Grade Rep. - Alyssa Markowitz, Zoe Freedman & Amanda Rosen

Senior Rep. - Ezra Taylor

 

WRJ / WOMEN OF KI

Lynore Eisman, President

Sue Fried, Programming VP

Paulette Sterman-Soroko, Programming VP

Carole Levitan, Membership VP 

Mickie Levin, Advertising VP

Patricia Coley-Segal, Secretary/Treasurer

Sondra Polish, Recording Secretary

Diane Miller, Corresponding Secretary

Mindi Glachman, Past President

 

MRJ / BROTHERHOOD

David Pinsky, President

Robert Kahn, Vice President

Steven Hecht, Vice President

Alan Fried, Treasurer

Art Silverman, Corresponding Secretary

Ross Schriftman, Immediate Past President